Blog Archive

Sunday, June 26, 2011

fairly odd parents vicky

images fairly odd parents vicky. of The Fairly OddParents fairly odd parents vicky. VickyTurnerParentsCameo.png‎
  • VickyTurnerParentsCameo.png‎



  • raghuram
    11-10 09:43 PM
    For my recent in-laws trip, I took insurance from ICICI Lombard. As one of the previous poster mentioned they are tied up with United Healthcare and they give you an Identity Card from United Healthcare. I previously used United and they are pretty good. So its a reliable Insurance.
    I took the platinum cover for my in-laws(age:mid 50s) and it came to around INR 16k for both of them for a 3 months stay, which I consider is reasonable, given a $ 250K coverage.
    Previously when my parents came, I have taken ICICI Lombard. Though I was lucky enough that they did not have any medical issues and I did not need to show up at any doctor/hospital.

    ICICI Lombard is only a fixed coverage plan for people age over 55 years. It is not a comprehensive coverage plan. It only pays a small fraction of the actual costs.





    wallpaper VickyTurnerParentsCameo.png‎ fairly odd parents vicky. 7 odd vicky 5 parents fairly 3
  • 7 odd vicky 5 parents fairly 3



  • mjdup
    05-31 09:46 AM
    Messed up my pay pal account, fixed it and contributed, back to recurring contribution...please contribute folks !





    fairly odd parents vicky. hairstyles hey vicky fairly odd parents fairly odd parents vicky. of The
  • hairstyles hey vicky fairly odd parents fairly odd parents vicky. of The



  • vladdrac
    06-09 10:32 PM
    that looks **** good VD





    2011 7 odd vicky 5 parents fairly 3 fairly odd parents vicky. fairly odd parents vicky. Fix the fairly oddparents miss
  • fairly odd parents vicky. Fix the fairly oddparents miss



  • monkeyman
    01-29 06:06 PM
    Just sit tight - It will take them around 7 to 8 months to issue the GC. You should also receive the EAD card soon and hopefully it will be the last EAD Card.



    more...


    fairly odd parents vicky. 2003 Burger King Fairly Odd
  • 2003 Burger King Fairly Odd



  • grupak
    08-15 02:08 PM
    Congrats on your green. You have done so much for IV and community and it is great to know that your levels of commitment is still the same

    Thanks. I need to figure out how to start a google group first I guess :)

    IV members from Jackson MS, we need you since you are in the state Capitol.





    fairly odd parents vicky. Fairly Odd Parents Lyrics
  • Fairly Odd Parents Lyrics



  • sanju
    02-16 08:50 AM
    1.) The total pay in LCA is most likely for the entire year. If you worked for 6 months, simply divide the LCA per year pay by half and use that as a basis to decide. Since you said that your month-wise wage was higher than the LCA wage, I think you are in safe zone. Did you mean to say that you pay was less than the 1/2 (i.e. for 6 months) of the pay specified in LCA? Please clarify.

    2.) You can have an H1 with an employer, but not work with that employer. As long as you were on legal status, maybe on another employer and maintained your legal status, say you were 2nd H1 that was valid, it means your employer doesn't owe you anything as you were not working for him. It doesn't mean that there is any back wage, it just means that you still have valid H1 with him but did not work for him for a duration during which you were maintaining your legal status. As you your employer doesn't owe you back wages.

    And since you left your past employer (which could possibly be your future employer), its always good to document that you resigned. You can create a back dated resignation for yourself for your own records, and maybe give a copy of that to your employer. It will help your employer to cover him, and it will complete your records. That should do it for you.

    Hope this is helpful.



    Hi Everyone,

    I will be laid off from an american company by the end of Feb 2009. I spoke to my previous desi employee as my H1b with his company is still valid and he din't revoked it until now

    But he agrees to let me join his company but at the same time he worried about few things



    Q1) I was with him for 6 months of 2008 and moved to an American Company so the total pay in the W2 for year 2008 is less than LCA amount.
    Would that be a problem as i din't work with him for an entire year in which case it is bound to be less than LCA amount..
    Mind you i'm looking at the Yearly wage if you look at month wise it is much higher than mentioned in LCA.

    Would that be of any problem to both me and employeer.

    Q2) He also said that when somebody re hires any one , the employeer is liable to pay back wages for the period of time he was out.

    It sounds illogical atleast to me because he didn't terminate me from the job it was me who quit the job and transferred my H1b on a good note , but there is no official document saying i quit the job or he terminated me ....


    I would appreciate if some could throw some light on this ....

    My future is relied on these issues

    Thanks
    David



    more...


    fairly odd parents vicky. The Fairly OddParents: quot;Vicky
  • The Fairly OddParents: quot;Vicky



  • lj_rr
    07-24 12:04 AM
    Unfortunately No, Sometimes an early GC is a curse..

    She must have had any idea before getting married. What was her consideration and how she thought of bringing him here to U.S?





    2010 hairstyles hey vicky fairly odd parents fairly odd parents vicky. of The fairly odd parents vicky. fairly odd parents vicky. of The Fairly OddParents
  • fairly odd parents vicky. of The Fairly OddParents



  • gc_kaavaali
    11-14 04:03 PM
    Do you guys see what happens after January 2nd (or after 6 months of receipt date)....Most of the contractors (who applied their 485 in july) will look for permanent job OR demand more money from their employers...OR more benefits from employer. Employers try to be calm and don't conflict with us. What do u guys think??

    Is it going to be tough for desi consultants to earn more money by placing their employees as consultants? Because there are already so many people ready to do permanent job.



    more...


    fairly odd parents vicky. Featured on:Vicky Loses Her
  • Featured on:Vicky Loses Her



  • cooler
    07-28 01:00 PM
    This might be a cliche..

    Neither GC nor the Career meet our ultimate end goals

    If you boil it all down, this craziness is driven by three things

    1) Hunger for money
    2) Hunger for Achievement/Recognition
    3) Hunger for materialistic pleasures.

    When you are 65+ years old, I bet none of us would be thinking about GC, Citizenship or for that matter how good the infrastructure in this country is. However I bet we will all be thinking about two things

    1) Financial Freedom/Retirement
    2) A closer and more fulfilling relationship with near & dear ones.

    From what I can remember, I have always wanted to come to the US, enjoy the luxuries of life and escape India. 12 years into this country, none of that joy or excitement remains. What has taken over is planning for an early retirement and peace of mind. To put things in perspective, I am neither approaching retirement nor approaching mid life crisis (I think), I am just 35 years old.

    My goal now is to make my money without sacrificing too much in life, plan out my future and make my way to the beeline. Hopefully the conversion rates wont disappoint us, and I can disappear into the Indian sunset.

    Again, ramblings from a tortured soul.

    Cooler





    hair fairly odd parents vicky. Fix the fairly oddparents miss fairly odd parents vicky. fairly odd parents vicky. Fairly Odd Parents Wiki; Fairly Odd Parents Wiki
  • fairly odd parents vicky. Fairly Odd Parents Wiki; Fairly Odd Parents Wiki



  • milind70
    07-25 11:19 PM
    I just received a confirmation email that I485 of my wife got approved just a couple of days back. But I myself have not received anything. Its kind of weird because she was my dependent and I was the primary applicant.

    Can somebody please suggest if they have seen something like this before ?Do I need to do anything ?

    It is not wierd, i have heard about such cases where dependent gets approval prior to primary. You may want to take an Infopass and visit the local office and inquire with them regarding your case. I think you should see your approval pretty soon.



    more...


    fairly odd parents vicky. of The Fairly OddParents
  • of The Fairly OddParents



  • jonty_11
    03-26 04:53 PM
    I agree. Sometimes I think I will be a little bit sad when I receive the green card because I would miss this daily excitments! As the saying goes "Its the Journey that matters, not the destination"
    I have to disagree...in this case its the Destination!!!





    hot 2003 Burger King Fairly Odd fairly odd parents vicky. Fairly Odd Parents Wiki
  • Fairly Odd Parents Wiki



  • Mayra75
    12-31 08:16 AM
    YES. I believe that will certainly be re-introduced as one of the measures in 2006

    Indio ;
    Do you know that is this will be in next Feb. ? and which bill that will include this issue ?
    Thanks so much for your reply,,



    more...


    house Featured on:Vicky Loses Her fairly odd parents vicky. The Fairly OddParents pictures
  • The Fairly OddParents pictures



  • newbee7
    07-05 12:52 PM
    If you like to beleive that the USCIS employees care USCIS revenue, you might like this answer.

    200K apps (potential applicants in July) times $500 increase.

    100,000,000





    tattoo Fairly Odd Parents Lyrics fairly odd parents vicky. Featured on:Vicky Gets
  • Featured on:Vicky Gets



  • needlotsofluck
    07-28 12:05 PM
    Help, need to clarify.I need help in how to file I-131 for my minor child. I'm doing it myself.
    1.) Is my name be the one to be signed instead of my minor child's name on part 8 of form I131?
    2.) Should I fill up part 9 being the one who filled up the form?
    3. Do we have to actually follow the General tips on filing on USCIS site....http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=ff053d146a7ee010VgnVCM1000000ecd190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=fe529c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    Thanks



    more...


    pictures The Fairly OddParents: quot;Vicky fairly odd parents vicky. fairly odd parents Vicky:
  • fairly odd parents Vicky:



  • CADude
    08-03 07:29 PM
    Consult a good lawyer without any further delay. If you are out of status then it's problem for GC also.

    PLEASE CONSULT A GOOD LAWYER TODAY ITSELF.

    This is a really complicated case. You should consult a good attorney. The people in this forum are not lawyers. They just have some knowledge about immigration process and laws.

    If I was in your place I will file for another H1B through Company B. There is a risk in this also as your current H1B extension is denied.

    Stay in good terms with your current employer. Tell him once he is able to resolve the issue of H1B denial, you will come back to him. Also tell him once you get your EAD you will come back.

    The problem is USCIS denied H1B extension due to non-compliance of rule in paying the employees, they can probably deny the 485 for the same reason.





    dresses Fairly Odd Parents Wiki fairly odd parents vicky. of The Fairly OddParents
  • of The Fairly OddParents



  • m79
    08-03 05:02 PM
    Hello,

    I am working on H1B and filed for my extention in Mar 2007. My original H1B expired in Jun 2007 and filed for EAD/AP/485 on Jul 22 2007. Today my employer received that h1b extension got denied. He got a RFE in may 2007 to which he replied.
    What are my options now? Can I stay here now? Can I work now? Can another employer file for my h1 extension now?
    Please help.

    Thank you.



    more...


    makeup Featured on:Vicky Loses Her fairly odd parents vicky. Featured on:Vicky Loses Her
  • Featured on:Vicky Loses Her



  • meragcdedobhai
    10-27 12:39 PM
    to Motivated...

    It seems like sheep when we are in touble to we are running helter skelter.





    girlfriend Featured on:Vicky Gets fairly odd parents vicky. 2010 Fairly Odd Parents Wiki fairly odd parents vicky. of The Fairly
  • 2010 Fairly Odd Parents Wiki fairly odd parents vicky. of The Fairly



  • willIWill
    04-08 02:46 PM
    Couple of related questions.

    1. Which method to use (paper or e-file) if you are filing for your EAD & AP for the first time ?

    2. Where to file, the Service center or Lock Box facility ?





    hairstyles of The Fairly OddParents fairly odd parents vicky. 2010 Vicky then spies using fairly odd parents vicky.
  • 2010 Vicky then spies using fairly odd parents vicky.



  • MahaBharatGC
    09-09 06:22 AM
    I believe it is safer to wait for AP to come through. Other option would be to file for H4 however you must have H1B for that I believe. It is always safer to file for H1B and H4 in parallel with EAD/AP as per my lawyer to be useful in these type of circumstances.





    anurakt
    01-03 11:12 AM
    I think we should give an option for more than $100 too i.e. a blank field with a validation that it cannot be less than 20$. Also instructions should be given on how to cancel the monthly subscription. Also it should be agreed by the patrcipant that he won't ask for money back and in case he does that we should be putting rules around it such as administrative fees. This would make sure that the fees IV pays to paypal for transactions is taken care of.

    My suggestions , doesn' mean that these needs to be implemented , also all those who sign of monthly with proven monthly of minimun 50$ should only be allowed to get into members only forum threads etc etc...again $50 is an example....





    ash0210
    08-16 09:36 AM
    US Date format on your AP would create some confusion in Immigration officer at Airport in India while coming back to USA..

    On Bombay air port, I struggled for 5 minutes on AP date..US dates are MMDDYY format while India have DDMMYY...Our AP date was 9/7/2005 (Sep 7 2005) & we were travelling back to US on Aug 2, 2005 (India format 2/8/2005)...Immigration officer told us that WE Cant travel because our AP was expirered on Jul 9, 2007..I told him that USA dates are in MMDDYY format but he did not listened..then he called his Supervisor, his boss looked at our AP & he also said WE cant travel....Then I "politely" argued that dates in USA are MMDDYY format & my AP is valid...Somehow, his colleague on next counter was listening our converastion with him (& his Boss) and told our IO that I am right and my AP was valid....some how he was convinced by his colleguae and we were let go...

    All of our family were tense...so take care of AP date format...



    Total Pageviews